CALENDAR

Monday October 7

HOCUS POCUS — El Capitan Theatre, 10:00 AM — DCP
DEADLY FRIEND — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 35mm
DODSWORTH (1936) — Samuel Goldwyn Theater, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
TBA — Egyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — TBA
MARY — Egyptian Theatre: Spielberg Screen, 8:00 PM — DCP
PRETTY WOMAN — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
THE CANCER JOURNALS REVISITED — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Digital
TBA — Egyptian Theatre, 9:00 PM — TBA
FEAR — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 9:30 PM — DCP

Tuesday October 8

THE MALTESE FALCON — Aero Theatre, 1:00 PM — 35mm
DOLEMITE IS MY NAME (w/ Q&A) / DOLEMITE — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
NATURAL BORN KILLERS (w/ Q&A) — Egyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — 35mm
SNOWPIERCER — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE PRINCESS BRIDE — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
KOYAANISQATSI (Live Score by GoGoPenguin) — The Regent Theater, 9:00 PM — Format N/A
HOUSE OF THE DEVIL (w/ Q&A) — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 9:30 PM — 35mm

Wednesday October 9

THE HAUNTING — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 35mm
DOLEMITE IS MY NAME / THE HUMAN TORNADO — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
BEAST WISHES: A TRIBUTE TO BOB & KATHY BURNS — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
EVIL DEAD (2013) — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
MIDSOMMAR — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
THE LAST FULL MEASURE — The Ray Stark Family Theatre, USC, 7:00 P.M. — DCP

Thursday October 10

BLOOD 13 — The Ray Stark Family Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP
COCO — El Capitan Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP
(Canceled) MR. AND MRS. BRIDGE / THE CITY OF YOUR FINAL DESTINATION (w/ Q&A) — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — 35mm
DOLEMITE IS MY NAME / DISCO GODFATHER — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
CARRIE — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
MIDSOMMAR — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital

Friday October 11

THE MARTIAN — The Ray Stark Family Theatre, USC, 1:00 PM — DCP
HELLO MARY LOU: PROM NIGHT II — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 35mm
DOLEMITE IS MY NAME — New Beverly Cinema, 5:00 PM — 35mm
HALLOWEEN — Million Dollar Theatre DTLA, 6:00 PM — Format N/A
OUIJA: ORIGIN OF EVIL — The Albert & Dana Broccoli Theatre, USC, 6:00 PM — DCP
HOCUS POCUS: OPEN CAPTIONS — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 7:00 PM — Digital
THE LOST BOYS — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 7:00 PM — Digital
(Canceled) A ROOM WITH A VIEW / SLAVES OF NEW YORK (w/ Q&A) — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — 35mm
GUNDERMANN — Egyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
LOVE, ANTOSHA / LIKE CRAZY — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
28 DAYS LATER — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly Cinema, 8:00 PM — 35mm
SECTA SINIESTRA + Halloween Party — Hyperion Tavern, 8:00 PM — Digital
UNFRIENDED — The Albert & Dana Broccoli Theatre, USC, 8:00 PM — DCP
ALADDIN (2019) — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 9:45 PM — Digital
CANDYMAN — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 9:45 PM — Digital
DEATH PROOF — New Beverly Cinema, 11:59 PM — 35mm
HALLOWEEN — Nuart Theatre, 11:59 PM — DCP
THE THING — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm
COCO — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Saturday October 12

CARTOON CLUB (HALLOWEEN EDITION) — New Beverly Cinema, 10:00 AM — 35mm
HIGH AND LOW — Vista Theatre, 10:00 AM — 35mm
MAD MONSTER PARTY? — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 16mm
REELS FROM THE CRYPT: 16MM HORROR ANTHOLOGY MARATHON — Dynasty Typewriter, 2:00 PM — 16mm
2019 EYEWORKS FESTIVAL OF EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION — Redcat, 3:00 PM — Format N/A
Next Generation Short Tiger — Egyptian Theatre, 4:00 PM — DCP
SHAKESPEARE WALLAH — The Frank Sinatra Hall at the Eileen Norris Cinema Theatre Complex, USC, 4:00 PM — DCP
PARASITE (w/ Q&A) — The Landmark, 4:10 PM — DCP
DOLEMITE IS MY NAME — New Beverly Cinema, 5:00 PM — 35mm
2019 EYEWORKS FESTIVAL OF EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION — Redcat, 5:30 PM — Format N/A
HOCUS POCUS — Million Dollar Theatre DTLA, 6:00 PM — Format N/A
LEIF IN CONCERT VOL. 2 / THE MOST BEAUTIFUL COUPLE — Egyptian Theatre, 6:30 PM — DCP
THE BLAIR WITCH PROJECT — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 7:00 PM — Digital
THE CRAFT — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 7:00 PM — Digital
PARASITE (w/ Q&A) — Arclight Hollywood, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE SPIELER — Spielberg Theatre at the Egyptian, 7:30 PM — 16mm
THE TURIN HORSE — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — Blu
ADDAMS FAMILY VALUES — Veterans Memorial Park (Culver City), 8:00 PM — Digital
BEETLEJUICE — Will Rogers State Historic Park (Pacific Palisades), 8:00 PM — Digital
COLLATERAL — Array, 8:00 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly Cinema, 8:00 PM — 35mm
PARASITE (w/ Q&A) — Arclight Hollywood (Dome), 8:00 PM — DCP
SCREAM — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
2019 EYEWORKS FESTIVAL OF EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Format N/A
GREASE: SING-ALONG — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 9:45 PM — Digital
PRACTICAL MAGIC — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 9:45 PM — Digital
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — Nuart Theatre, 11:55 PM — DCP
DOLEMITE IS MY NAME — New Beverly Cinema, 11:59 PM — 35mm
ROSEMARY’S BABY — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm
COCO — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Sunday October 13

CAT PEOPLE / I WALKED WITH A ZOMBIE — Vista Theatre, 9:45 AM — 35mm
CARTOON CLUB (HALLOWEEN EDITION) — New Beverly Cinema, 10:00 AM — 35mm
PARASITE (w/ Q&A) — The Landmark, 1:10 PM — DCP
MAD MONSTER PARTY? — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 16mm
ROCCA CHANGES THE WORLD — Egyptian Theatre, 2:00 PM — DCP
SÁTÁNTANGÓ — Aero Theatre, 2:00 PM — 4k DCP
THE SERVANT — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 3:00 PM — DCP
PARASITE (w/ Q&A) — The Landmark, 4:25 PM — DCP
303 / THE MOVER — Egyptian Theatre, 5:00 PM — DCP
A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET (1984) — Million Dollar Theatre DTLA, 6:00 PM — Format N/A
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly Cinema, 6:30 PM — 35mm
FRIDAY THE 13TH — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
MI FAMILIA — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
REMAINS TO BE SEEN WITH MARK TOSCANO, PROGRAM TWO — Echo Park Film Center, 8:00 PM — 16mm
THE DEVIL’S BACKBONE — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
COCO — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Monday, October 14

SCREAM — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 35mm
INHERENT VICE / THE LONG GOODBYE — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
HONEY BOY — Aero Theatre, 8:00 PM — DCP

Tuesday, October 15

THE BEAST WITH FIVE FINGERS — Aero Theatre, 1:00 PM — 35mm
INHERENT VICE / THE LONG GOODBYE — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
GREENER GRASS — The Ray Stark Family Theatre, USC, 7:00 P.M. — DCP

Wednesday October 16

WHAT EVER HAPPENED TO BABY JANE? — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 35mm
JOJO RABBIT (w/ Q&A) — Arclight Hollywood (Dome), 6:00 PM — DCP
COFFEE PHILOSOPHY 2: BEN & JODY / THE SEA SPEAKS HIS NAME — The Ray Stark Family Theatre, USC (Los Angeles Indonesian Film Festival), 6:30 PM — DCP
LACOMBE LUCIEN — Laemmle: Playhouse 7, Glendale, Royal, 7:00 PM — Format N/A
JOJO RABBIT (w/ Q&A) — The Landmark, 7:15 PM — DCP
INHERENT VICE / MODEL SHOP — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
HOCUS POCUS — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
THE LOST BOYS — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital

Thursday October 17

YOWIS BEN (w/ Q&A) — James Bridges Theater, UCLA (Los Angeles Indonesian Film Festival), 7:00 PM — DCP
INHERENT VICE / MODEL SHOP — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
SCREEN DRAFTS LIVE PODCAST & JOHN CARPENTER SCREENING — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 7:30 PM — Digital
THE CURRENT WAR: DIRECTOR’S CUT — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 3: DREAM WARRIORS — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital

Friday October 18

HELLRAISER III: HELL ON EARTH — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 35mm
KELUARGA CEMARA (w/ Q&A) — James Bridges Theater, UCLA (Los Angeles Indonesian Film Festival), 5:00 PM — DCP
SAW — Million Dollar Theatre DTLA, 6:00 PM — Format N/A
BEETLEJUICE — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 7:00 PM — Digital
FATHER THERE IS ONLY ONE — Egyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
GREENER GRASS (w/ Q&A) — Nuart Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
HEAVY CRAVING — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
THE KILLER / HARD BOILED — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — 35mm
AMERICAN PSYCHO — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
THE LOAD — Echo Park Film Center, 8:00 PM — DCP
DEATH BECOMES HER — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 9:45 PM — Digital
A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 3: DREAM WARRIORS (w/ Q&A) — Nuart Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm
FROM DUSK TILL DAWN — New Beverly Cinema, 11:59 PM — 35mm
THE HILLS HAVE EYES — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — San Gabriel Mission Playhouse, 11:59 PM — DCP
Panamanian International Film Festival in Los Angeles — Downtown Independent, Multiple Showtimes — Format N/A

Saturday October 19

BE NATURAL (w/Q&A) — Los Feliz 3, 10:00 AM — DCP
THE BIG SHOW / THE BRONZE BUCKAROO — Autry Museum of the American West, 1:30 PM — 35mm
BLACKBEARD’S GHOST — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 35mm
FACE/OFF / HARD TARGET — Aero Theatre, 2:00 PM — 35mm
THE BROAD @ ARRAY: LAND OF DREAMS / AMERICA — Array, 3:00 PM — DCP
CRITICAL ELEVEN — James Bridges Theater, UCLA (Los Angeles Indonesian Film Festival), 4:30 PM — DCP
YULI — Egyptian Theatre, 5:00 PM — DCP
BRAM STOKER’S DRACULA — Million Dollar Theatre DTLA, 6:00 PM — Format N/A
ARUNA & LIDAHNYA (w/ Q&A) — James Bridges Theater, UCLA (Los Angeles Indonesian Film Festival), 7:00 PM — DCP
HALLOWEENTOWN — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 7:00 PM — Digital
THE BLOB — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 7:00 PM — Digital
THE SIXTH SENSE (w/ Q&A) — Hollywood Forever Cemetery, 7:00 PM — Digital
ALL-NIGHT HORROR SHOW — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
BULLET IN THE HEAD — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — 35mm
GREENER GRASS (w/ Q&A) — Nuart Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
I CAN QUIT WHENEVER I WANT / THE REALM — Egyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
THREE MAKES A WHOLE — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — DCP
BRAM STOKER’S DRACULA — LA State Historic Park (DTLA), 8:00 PM — Digital
DRESSED TO KILL (w/ Q&A) — Ace Hotel DTLA, 8:00 PM — DCP
GHOSTBUSTERS — Westdrift Golf Course (Manhattan Beach), 8:00 PM — Digital
INTERVIEW WITH A VAMPIRE — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
THE SILENCE OF OTHERS — Spielberg Theatre at the Egyptian, 8:00 PM — DCP
TWILIGHT — Victory Park (Pasadena), 8:00 PM — Digital
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY: SING-ALONG — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 9:45 PM — Digital
VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 9:45 PM — Digital
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — Nuart Theatre, 11:55 PM — DCP
WHAT WE DO IN THE SHADOWS — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — DCP
Panamanian International Film Festival in Los Angeles — Downtown Independent, Multiple Showtimes — Format N/A

Sunday October 20

THE TWILIGHT ZONE — Vista Theatre, 10:00 AM — 16mm
BLACKBEARD’S GHOST — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 35mm
THE HOUSEMAID — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 3:00 PM — 35mm
KULARI KE PANTAI — James Bridges Theater, UCLA (Los Angeles Indonesian Film Festival), 4:30 PM — DCP
BUÑUEL IN THE LABYRINTH OF THE TURTLES — Egyptian Theatre, 5:00 PM — DCP
THE DAYS TO COME / JOURNEY TO A MOTHER’S ROOM — Egyptian Theatre, 6:00 PM — DCP
THE THING (1982) — Million Dollar Theatre DTLA, 6:00 PM — Format N/A
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly Cinema, 6:30 PM — 35mm
27 STEPS OF MAY — James Bridges Theater, UCLA (Los Angeles Indonesian Film Festival), 7:00 PM — DCP
THE WILD GOOSE ON THE WING — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:00 PM — DCP
A SONG DISSOLVED IN THE DAWN: FILMS BY PHIL SOLOMON, PROGRAM 1 — Echo Park Film Center, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
THE SEDUCTION OF MIMI / LOVE & ANARCHY — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
FRIGHT NIGHT (W/ Q&A) — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
PSYCHO — Heritage Square Museum, 8:00 PM — Digital
PSYCHO — Heritage Square Museum (Los Angeles), 8:00 PM — Digital
ROCKETMAN — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
SHAUN OF THE DEAD — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
Panamanian International Film Festival in Los Angeles — Downtown Independent, Multiple Showtimes — Format N/A

Monday, October 21

THE PEOPLE UNDER THE STAIRS — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 35mm
THE BORN LOSERS / BILLY JACK (IB TECH PRINT) — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
THE CHIEF OF YANGCHENG DISTRICT — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — DCP

Tuesday October 22

ARSENIC AND OLD LACE — Aero Theatre, 1:00 PM — 35mm
KNOCK DOWN THE HOUSE — The Ray Stark Family Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP
OUR YOUTH IN TAIWAN — James Bridges Theater, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE BORN LOSERS / BILLY JACK (IB TECH PRINT) — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
THE FUNHOUSE — The Regent Theater, 8:00 PM — 16mm

Wednesday October 23

EYES WITHOUT A FACE — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 35mm
THE TRIAL OF BILLY JACK — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
HALLOWEENTOWN — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
LET THE RIGHT ONE IN — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital

Thursday October 24

SWIMMING POOL / 8 WOMEN — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP / 35mm
THE BOLD, THE CORRUPT AND THE BEAUTIFUL — Downtown Independent, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE TRIAL OF BILLY JACK — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
A PARCEL OF LAND: FILMS BY URBAN DWELLERS — Echo Park Film Center, 8:00 PM — Format N/A
HOCUS POCUS — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
HOCUS POCUS — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital

Friday October 25

HALLOWEEN H20 — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 35mm
MA — The Albert & Dana Broccoli Theatre, USC, 6:00 PM — DCP
SHAUN OF THE DEAD — Million Dollar Theatre DTLA, 6:00 PM — Format N/A
A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 7:00 PM — Digital
BEETLEJUICE — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 7:00 PM — Digital
HORROR OF DRACULA / THE TIME MACHINE — Egyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — 35mm
MISSING JOHNNY — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
SEVEN BEAUTIES / SWEPT AWAY BY AN UNUSUAL DESTINY IN THE BLUE SEA OF AUGUST — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE SHINING + Kurbick Photo Exhibit — Skirball Cultural Center, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
DAWN OF THE DEAD (2004) — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
GET OUT — The Albert & Dana Broccoli Theatre, USC, 8:00 PM — DCP
PSYCHO (w/ live orchestra score) — Ace Hotel DTLA, 8:00 PM — Format N/A
HOCUS POCUS — San Gabriel Mission Playhouse, 9:15 PM — DCP
A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 3: DREAM WARRIORS — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 9:45 PM — Digital
PRACTICAL MAGIC — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 9:45 PM — Digital
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — Nuart Theatre, 11:55 PM — DCP
GRINDHOUSE — New Beverly Cinema, 11:59 PM — 35mm
PRINCE OF DARKNESS — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Saturday October 26

FRANKENSTEIN / BRIDE OF FRANKENSTEIN — Vista Theatre, 9:45 AM — 35mm
HIGHER LEARNING — Array, 12:00 PM — DCP
ABBOTT AND COSTELLO MEET FRANKENSTEIN — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 35mm
SÁTÁNTANGÓ — Egyptian Theatre, 2:00 PM — 4k DCP
FOUR BROTHERS — Array, 3:00 PM — DCP
Richard Chen: Early Works — Billy Wilder Theater, 3:00 PM — DCP
BEETLEJUICE — Million Dollar Theatre DTLA, 6:00 PM — Format N/A
BOYZ N THE HOOD — Array, 6:00 PM — DCP
HOCUS POCUS — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 7:00 PM — Digital
PAID IN FULL — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 7:00 PM — Digital
FATHER TO SON — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
HACKERS, HIPSTERS AND DEAD END D.I.Y.: THE FILMS OF FLORIAN CRAMER — Echo Park Film Center, 8:00 PM — 8mm
THE MUMMY (1999) — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
SHAFT — Array, 9:00 PM — DCP
SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 9:45 PM — Digital
TALES FROM THE HOOD — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 9:45 PM — Digital
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — Nuart Theatre, 11:55 PM — DCP
DOLEMITE IS MY NAME — New Beverly Cinema, 11:59 PM — 35mm
THE WITCH — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — DCP
PSYCHO (w/ live orchestra score) — Ace Hotel DTLA, Multiple Shows — Format N/A
14th annual Aero Horrorthon CRITTERS / HALLOWEEN II / RUBY / LISA AND THE DEVIL / BUTCHER BAKER NIGHTMARE MAKER / DEMONOID / THE CRAZIES — Aero Theatre, TBA — 35mm

Sunday October 27

CASPER — Billy Wilder Theater, 11:00 AM — 35mm
ROSEWOOD — Array, 12:00 PM — DCP
VIRTUE / TWENTIETH CENTURY — Egyptian Theatre, 1:00 PM — 35mm
VAMPIRES (1998) — Autry Museum of the American West, 1:30 PM — 35mm
SPIRITED AWAY — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Ahrya Fine Arts, Playhouse 7, 1:55 PM — Fathom
ABBOTT AND COSTELLO MEET FRANKENSTEIN — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 35mm
Dismember the Alamo four-movie marathon — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 3:00 PM — 35mm
BABY BOY — Array, 3:30 PM — DCP
PEPPERMINT PEACE w/BALANCE — Bootleg Theater, 6:00 PM — 16mm
THE CONJURING — Million Dollar Theatre DTLA, 6:00 PM — Format N/A
POETIC JUSTICE — Array, 6:30 PM — DCP
VALLEY OF THE DOLLS / THE FEARLESS VAMPIRE KILLERS / THE WRECKING CREW — New Beverly Cinema, 6:30 PM — 35mm
TEN YEARS TAIWAN — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:00 PM — DCP
THE TEXAS CHAIN SAW MASSACRE (1974) — Hollywood Forever Cemetery, 7:00 PM — Digital
DAGIE DELIGHTS: NEW FILMS FROM A RECENT RESIDENCY — Echo Park Film Center, 8:00 PM — 8mm
GHOSTBUSTERS — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
THE BLAIR WITCH PROJECT — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
THE RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD (W/ Q&A) — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
2 FAST 2 FURIOUS — Array, 9:00 PM — DCP
PSYCHO (w/ live orchestra score) — Ace Hotel DTLA, Multiple Shows — Format N/A

Monday, October 28

A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 35mm
SPIRITED AWAY — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Ahrya Fine Arts, Playhouse 7, 7:00 PM — Fathom
RAINING IN THE MOUNTAIN — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — DCP
STRAIT-JACKET / BERSERK! / TROG (IB TECH PRINT) — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm

Tuesday October 29

MAD LOVE — Aero Theatre, 1:00 PM — 35mm
THE BOOGENS / SLITHIS / THE DEADLY SPAWN — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
DEATH BECOMES HER — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
THE TEXAS CHAIN SAW MASSACRE — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital

Wednesday October 30

THE INNOCENTS — New Beverly Cinema, 2:00 PM — 35mm
HAPPY DEATH DAY — The Albert & Dana Broccoli Theatre, USC, 6:00 PM — DCP
SLEEPY HOLLOW (1999) — Million Dollar Theatre DTLA, 7:00 PM — Format N/A
IDA Conversation Series: Julia Reichert — Netflix, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
LET THE RIGHT ONE IN — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — 35mm
THE RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD (SOLD OUT) / A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 2 /UNINVITED — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
BEETLEJUICE — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
CARNIVAL OF SOULS (W/ Q&A) — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
KING KONG (W/ Q&A) — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
PSYCHO (w/ live orchestra score) — Ace Hotel DTLA, 8:00 PM — Format N/A
UPGRADE — The Albert & Dana Broccoli Theatre, USC, 8:00 PM — DCP
VINEGAR SYNDROME: HALLOWE’EN SUPER 8 SPOOKTACULAR 2019 — Echo Park Film Center, 8:00 PM — 8mm

Thursday October 31

UNINVITED / A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 2 / THE RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD — New Beverly Cinema, 12:00 PM — 35mm
IT — Million Dollar Theatre DTLA, 6:00 PM — Format N/A
KWAIDAN — New Beverly Cinema, 7:30 PM — 35mm
GET OUT — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
HALLOWEEN — Level DTLA (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
HALLOWEEN — Neuehouse Hollywood (Rooftop), 8:00 PM — Digital
PSYCHO (w/ live orchestra score) — Ace Hotel DTLA, 8:00 PM — Format N/A

Friday, November 1

HYENAS — Array, 6:00 PM — DCP
AMERICAN FACTORY — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — DCP
COCO — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
ATLANTIQUE — Array, 8:30 PM — DCP
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — Los Feliz 3, 11:30 PM — DCP
IN THE MOUTH OF MADNESS — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Saturday, November 2

THE EXTERMINATING ANGEL — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — Format N/A
LA POINTE COURTE — Array, 4:00 PM — DCP
VARDA BY AGNÈS — Array, 6:30 PM — DCP
SEEING RED: STORIES OF THE AMERICAN COMMUNISTS — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — DCP
ROMEO AND JULIET — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:00 PM — Digital
THE SKIN I LIVE IN — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Sunday, November 3

MR. SMITH GOES TO WASHINGTON — Vista Theatre, 10:00 AM — 35mm
Reminescences of a Journey: A Tribute to Jonas Mekas — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:00 PM — Digital and 16mm

Monday, November 4

MEMORIES OF THE UNKNOWABLE: FILMS BY SYLVIA SCHEDELBAUER — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Digital

Tuesday, November 5

WHIPLASH — The Ray Stark Family Theatre, USC, 7:00 PM — DCP

Friday, November 8

THE SEVEN-PER-CENT SOLUTION — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — 35mm

Saturday, November 9

PADDINGTON 2 — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — DCP
A LION IN THE HOUSE — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE GAME — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Sunday, November 10

THE WIZARD OF OZ — Vista Theatre, 10:00 AM — 35mm
GROWING UP FEMALE / 9TO5: STORY OF A MOVEMENT — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:00 PM — DCP

Tuesday, November 12

BLACKKKLANSMAN — The Ray Stark Family Theatre, USC, 7:00 PM — DCP
THE GODFATHER: PART II — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Playhouse 7, Town Center 5, 7:00 PM — Format N/A

Friday, November 15

THE BODY — The Albert & Dana Broccoli Theatre, USC, 6:00 PM — DCP
UCLA Student Films: 1950s – Early 1960s — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
ALL THAT WE DESTROY — The Albert & Dana Broccoli Theatre, USC, 8:00 PM — DCP
ANNIE HALL — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Saturday, November 16

SUPERGIRL (w/ Q&A) — Vista Theatre, 10:00 AM — 35mm
UCLA Student Films: 1960s — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
ACTION FIGURE FILM FESTIVAL — Echo Park Film Center, 8:00 PM — Various Formats
HAROLD AND KUMAR GO TO WHITE CASTLE — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Sunday, November 17

STAGECOACH — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — DCP
PRINCESS MONONOKE — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Playhouse 7, 1:55 PM — Fathom
SHOW PEOPLE — San Grabiel Mission Playhouse, 2:30 PM — Format N/A
THE LAST TRUCK / UNION MAIDS / METHADONE — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:00 PM — DCP

Monday, November 18

PRINCESS MONONOKE — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Playhouse 7, 7:00 PM — Fathom
LEI LEI: BREATHLESS ANIMALS AND A SELECTION OF SHORTS — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Digital

Wednesday, November 20

SANKOFA (w/Q&A) — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — Format N/A

Friday, November 22

UCLA Student Films: 1960s (Continued) — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
GOODFELLAS — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Saturday, November 23

BLADE RUNNER FINAL CUT (w/ Q&A) — Vista Theatre, 10:00 AM — Format N/A
THE LONE RANGER AND THE LOST CITY OF GOLD — Autry Museum of the American West, 1:30 PM — 35mm
UCLA Student Films: 1960s-1970s — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
TROPIC THUNDER — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Sunday, November 24

THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME — Vista Theatre, 10:00 AM — 35mm
THAT DARN CAT! — Billy Wilder Theater, 11:00 AM — 35mm

Monday, November 25

PLAYFUL PERVERSIONS: SHORT FILMS BY GABRIEL ABRANTES — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Digital

Saturday, November 30

RAN — Vista Theatre, 10:00 AM — 35mm

Sunday, December 1

TIME BANDITS — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — Format N/A

Monday, December 2

HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHICK STRAND! — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Format N/A

Friday, December 6

NEW YEAR, NEW YOU — The Albert & Dana Broccoli Theatre, USC, 6:00 PM — DCP
CRACKED UP — UCLA – James Bridges Theater, 7:00 PM — Format N/A
FIRST BLOOD / THEY LIVE — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — 35mm
CULTURE SHOCK — The Albert & Dana Broccoli Theatre, USC, 8:00 PM — DCP
POP STAR NEVER STOP NEVER STOPPING — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — Format N/A

Friday, December 6

CRACKED UP — UCLA – James Bridges Theater, 7:00 PM — Format N/A
FIRST BLOOD / THEY LIVE — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — 35mm
POP STAR NEVER STOP NEVER STOPPING — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — Format N/A

Saturday, December 7

A.K. (Chris Marker’s film about Akira Kurosawa) — Los Feliz 3, 10:30 AM — Format N/A
BACK TO THE FUTURE / DESPERATELY SEEKING SUSAN — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — 35mm
BRAZIL — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Sunday, December 8

THE ADVENTURES OF BARON MUNCHAUSEN — Vista Theatre, 10:00 AM — 35mm

Monday, December 9

ALEXANDRA CUESTA: CAMERA NOTES (PART ONE) / NOTAS DE CÁMARA (PARTE UNO) — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Format N/A

Friday, December 13

30/30 VISION: 3 DECADES OF STRAND RELEASING — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
REANIMATING ANCIENT WORLDS: THE SHORT FILMS OF DAVID LEBRUN — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Format N/A
BEING THERE — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Saturday, December 14

RED BEARD — Vista Theatre, 9:30 AM — 35mm
MISERY — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Sunday, December 15

ELF — Billy Wilder Theater, 11:00 AM — 35mm

Monday, December 16

THE TALE OF THE PRINCESS KAGUYA — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Ahrya Fine Arts, Playhouse 7 , 7:00 PM — Fathom

Tuesday, December 17

BLACK CHRISTMAS — The Regent Theater, 8:00 PM — 16mm

Wednesday, December 18

THE TALE OF THE PRINCESS KAGUYA — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Ahrya Fine Arts, Playhouse 7 , 7:00 PM — Fathom
GRAND ILLUSION — Vista Theatre, 8:15 PM — 35mm

Tuesday, December 24

IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE — Vista Theatre, 10:00 AM — 35mm