CALENDAR

Thursday August 8

ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 3:00 PM — 35mm
A SILENT VOICE — The Japan Foundation, 7:00 PM — Digital
BUÑUEL IN THE LABYRINTH OF THE TURTLES (w/ Q&A) — USC Ray Stark Family Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP
BLADE RUNNER — Egyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
GRAND DAMES OF THE GRINDHOUSE: THE FILMS OF ROBERTA FINDLAY AND DORIS WISHMAN — Philosophical Research Society, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE / 24 FRAMES — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD (SOLD OUT) — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
FAILURE MACHINES (feat works from ren ebel, nick flessa, karissa hahn, ilana harris-babou, & weston lyon) — Now Instant Image Hall, 8:00 PM — Digital
Open Screen — Echo Park Film Center, 8:00 PM — Format N/A
THE MATRIX — The Wiltern, 8:00 PM — Format N/A
JOSIE AND THE PUSSYCATS — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital
PULP FICTION — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE GREATEST SHOWMAN (Sing-Along) — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE MEANING OF LIFE — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital

Friday August 9

ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 3:00 PM — 35mm
LIZ AND THE BLUE BIRD — The Japan Foundation, 7:00 PM — Digital
LADYHAWKE / FLESH+BLOOD — Egyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — 35mm
NUDE ON THE MOON / SMUT WITHOUT SMUT: BIZARRO HORROR NITE — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — DCP/Digital
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD (SOLD OUT) — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
TASTE OF CHERRY / TEN — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
EMANUELLE IN AMERICA (1977) — Hyperion Tavern, 7:45 PM — Digital
MOM’S MOVE: A FILM BY SUSAN MOGUL — Echo Park Film Center, 8:00 PM — Format N/A
A STAR IS BORN (2018) — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
DO THE RIGHT THING — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
US — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE KARATE KID — Vista Theatre, 11:30 PM — Format N/A
SHREK — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
ERASERHEAD — Aero Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Saturday August 10

CARTOON CLUB — New Beverly, 10:00 AM — Format N/A
THE TREASURE OF THE SIERRA MADRE — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — 35mm
SAMMY — New Beverly, 2:00 PM — 35mm
FARGO — Autry Lawn, 5:30 PM — Digital
CHARLES MANSON SUPERSTAR — Zebulon, 6:00 PM — Digital
SOUND! EUPHONIUM – OUR PROMISE: A BRAND NEW DAY — The Japan Foundation, 6:00 PM — Digital
BOYZ N THE HOOD — Hollywood Forever Cemetery, 6:45 PM — Format N/A
THE PEANUT BUTTER FALCON (w/ Q&A) — The Landmark, 7:05 PM — DCP
CLOSE-UP / THE WIND WILL CARRY US — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
GRAND PRIX — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — 35mm
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD (SOLD OUT) — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
THE HITCHER / NIGHTHAWKS / HOBO WITH A SHOTGUN — Egyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — 35mm
REMEMBER THE TITANS — Rose Bowl Pasadena, 8:00 PM — Digital
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
BOYZ N THE HOOD — Hollywood Forever Cemetery, 8:30 PM — Digital
DIRTY DANCING — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
MONSTERS INC. — Crystal Springs Picnic Area (Griffith Park), 8:30 PM — Digital
SELENA — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK — LA State Historic Park (DTLA), 8:30 PM — Digital
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 11:59 PM — 35mm
THERE WILL BE BLOOD — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Sunday August 11

GODZILLA VS KING GHIDORAH — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — Format N/A
THE SECRET OF NIMH — Billy Wilder Theater, 11:00 AM — DCP
SAMMY — New Beverly, 2:00 PM — 35mm
WHERE IS THE FRIEND’S HOUSE? / AND LIFE GOES ON / THROUGH THE OLIVE TREES — Aero Theatre, 2:00 PM — Format N/A
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD (SOLD OUT) — New Beverly, 6:30 PM — 35mm
EL CID — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:00 PM — 35mm
THE BLOOD OF HEROES / BLIND FURY — Egyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — 35mm
PENNY SLINGER: OUT OF THE SHADOWS (w/discussion) — Now Instant Image Hall, 8:00 PM — Digital
BREAKFAST AT TIFFANY’S — Heritage Square Museum (Los Angeles), 8:30 PM — Digital
COMING TO AMERICA — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
GREASE (Sing-Along) — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
SCARFACE — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
TOP GUN — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital
IT: CHAPTER ONE (2017) — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 9:00 PM — DCP

Monday August 12

THE OUTSIDERS — New Beverly, 2:00 PM — 35mm
AMERICAN FACTORY (w/ Q&A) — USC Ray Stark Family Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP
AN AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN LONDON — Arclight Culver City, 7:30 PM — DCP
HOOPER — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
THE THING — Arclight Pasadena, 7:30 PM — DCP
KING OF BEASTS (w/ Q&A) — Arclight Hollywood, 8:00 PM — DCP
SABRINA — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE PRINCESS BRIDE — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital

Tuesday August 13

REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE — Aero Theatre, 1:00 PM — 35mm
WHO ARE YOU POLLY MAGOO? — Skirball Cultural Center, 1:30 PM — Format N/A
THE CASE OF THE SCORPION’S TAIL (1971) — USC Ray Stark Family Theatre, 6:00 PM — Digital
MILLENNIUM ACTRESS — <a href="https://www.laemmle.com/film/millennium-actressAhyra Fine Arts, Laemmle Playhouse 7, 7:00 PM — Fathom
THE RIGHTEOUS GEMSTONES SERIES PREMIERE — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 7:00 PM — Digital
THE RIGHTEOUS GEMSTONES SERIES PREMIERE — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 7:15 PM — Digital
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
POETIC JUSTICE — Hammer Museum / Billy Wilder, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
TORSO (1973) — USC Ray Stark Family Theatre, 8:00 PM — Digital
ZZ TOP: THAT LITTLE OL’ BAND FROM TEXAS (w/ band Q&A) — Arclight Hollywood, 8:00 PM — DCP
BREAKFAST AT TIFFANY’S — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
MEAN GIRLS — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
TENEMENT (1985) — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 9:00 PM — Format N/A

Wednesday August 14

LOVER COME BACK — New Beverly, 2:00 PM — 35mm
HELLO, DOLLY — <a href="https://www.laemmle.com/film/hello-dollyLaemmle: Claremont 5, Playhouse 7, Town Center 5, 7:00 PM — Format N/A
KINGDOM — The Japan Foundation, 7:00 PM — Format N/A
HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — 35mm
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
DIRTY DANCING — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
ROMEO AND JULIET (1996) — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
HAUSU — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 9:00 PM — Format N/A

Thursday August 15

Día Nacional del Cine Mexicano — <a href="https://www.facebook.com/events/1124355851087750/CCCM, 6:30 PM — Digital
APOCALYPSE NOW: FINAL CUT (IMAX) — AMC Universal CityWalk, 7:00 PM — IMAX (Digital)
APOCALYPSE NOW: FINAL CUT (IMAX) — AMC Burbank 16, 7:00 PM — IMAX (Digital)
RED CHAPEL — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 7:00 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN CHINA / ONCE UPON A TIME IN CHINA 2 — <a href="http://www.americancinemathequecalendar.com/content/once-upon-a-time-in-china-once-upon-a-time-in-china-2Egyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
THE LAST SEDUCTION / ROUNDERS — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — 35mm
PRETTY IN PINK — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
PRETTY WOMAN — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
SAY ANYTHING — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE AMBASSADOR — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 9:40 PM — DCP

Friday August 16

JAY MYSELF — <a href="https://www.laemmle.com/film/jay-myselfLaemmle Royal, Various times — DCP
Vintage Cartoon Festival — <a href="http://www.oldtownmusichall.org/schedule.htmlOld Town Music Hall, 8:15 PM — Format N/A
THE DOORS — The Wiltern, 7:00 PM — Format N/A
BUÑUEL IN THE LABYRINTH OF THE TURTLES (w/Q&A) — Nuart Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
KILL ME AGAIN / RED ROCK WEST — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN MEXICO / ONCE UPON A TIME IN ANATOLIA — <a href="http://www.americancinemathequecalendar.com/content/once-upon-a-time-in-mexico-once-upon-a-time-in-anatoliaEgyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — 35mm
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
YOUNG SOUL REBELS — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — 16mm
JURASSIC PARK (w/ live score by the LA Philharmonic) — Hollywood Bowl, 8:00 PM — Digital
KINO SLANG — Echo Park Film Center, 8:00 PM — Format N/A
10 THINGS I HATE ABOUT YOU — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
DR. STRANGELOVE OR: HOW I LEARNED TO STOP WORRYING AND LOVE THE BOMB — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
CUTTING CLASS — Dynasty Typewriter, 10:00 PM — Format N/A
BEACH BUM — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm
FRIGHT NIGHT — Arclight Hollywood, 11:59 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Saturday August 17

Vintage Cartoon Festival — <a href="http://www.oldtownmusichall.org/schedule.htmlOld Town Music Hall, Various Showtimes — Format N/A
Japan Film Festival Los Angeles — <a href="https://www.jffla.org/National Center for the Preservation of Democracy at Japanese American National Museum (Little Tokyo) and Newport Beach Higashi Honganji (Costa Mesa), Various Showtimes — Format N/A
JAY MYSELF — <a href="https://www.laemmle.com/film/jay-myselfLaemmle Royal, Various Showtimes — DCP
SUNSET BOULEVARD — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — 35mm
REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE — The Autry: Wells Fargo Theater, 1:30 PM — 35mm
RASCAL (IB TECH PRINT!) — New Beverly, 2:00 PM — 35mm
9TH ANNUAL MOVIES ALL NIGHT W/NEVER BEEN KISSED — Hollywood Forever Cemetery, 6:45 PM — Digital
ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WEST — <a href="http://www.americancinemathequecalendar.com/content/once-upon-a-time-in-the-west-6Egyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
SUBURBIA / ROCK ‘N’ ROLL HIGH SCHOOL — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE LADY EVE / SCARLET STREET — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — 35mm/DCP
THE LONG, LONG TRAILER — Ahrya Fine Arts, 7:30 PM — DCP
JURASSIC PARK (w/ live score by the LA Philharmonic) — Hollywood Bowl, 8:00 PM — Digital
BRIDESMAIDS — Will Rogers State Historic Park (Pacific Palisades), 8:30 PM — Digital
NEVER BEEN KISSED (9th Annual Slumber Party) — Hollywood Forever Cemetery, 8:30 PM — Digital
NOW AND THEN — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
PRETTY IN PINK — LA Arboretum (Arcadia), 8:30 PM — Digital
THE GREATEST SHOWMAN — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
MULHOLLAND DRIVE — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 11:59 PM — 35mm
THE THING — Arclight Hollywood, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Sunday August 18

Japan Film Festival Los Angeles — <a href="https://www.jffla.org/National Center for the Preservation of Democracy at Japanese American National Museum (Little Tokyo) and Newport Beach Higashi Honganji (Costa Mesa), Various Showtimes — Format N/A
JAY MYSELF — <a href="https://www.laemmle.com/film/jay-myselfLaemmle Royal, Various Showtimes — DCP
GODZILLA VS DESTOROYAH — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — Format N/A
LABYRINTH QUOTE-ALONG — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 1:00 PM — Format N/A
APOCALYPSE NOW: FINAL CUT (IMAX) — AMC Universal CityWalk, 2:00 PM — IMAX (Digital)
APOCALYPSE NOW: FINAL CUT (IMAX) — AMC Burbank 16, 2:00 PM — IMAX (Digital)
RASCAL (IB TECH PRINT) — New Beverly, 2:00 PM — 35mm
Vintage Cartoon Festival — <a href="http://www.oldtownmusichall.org/schedule.htmlOld Town Music Hall, 2:30 PM — Format N/A
MI VIDA LOCA — Blackout Cinema, 3:30 PM — Format N/A
ONCE UPON A TIME IN AMERICA — <a href="http://www.americancinemathequecalendar.com/content/once-upon-a-time-in-america-2Egyptian Theatre, 5:00 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 6:30 PM — 35mm
MUTINY ON THE BOUNTY — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:00 PM — 35mm
WUNDERBAR TOGETHER: A NIGHT OF SUPER 8 FILMS! — Echo Park Film Center, 8:00 PM — 8mm
A STAR IS BORN — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
LA LA LAND — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
WHAT A GIRL WANTS — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital

Monday August 19

JAY MYSELF — <a href="https://www.laemmle.com/film/jay-myselfLaemmle Royal, Various times — DCP
PADDINGTON 2 — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 12:00 PM — DCP
GIRL INTERRUPTED — New Beverly, 2:00 PM — 35mm
CLUELESS (w/cocktail hour) — Arclight Hollywood, 7:00 PM — DCP
THE TOUGH ONES (aka ROME ARMED TO THE TEETH) — USC Ray Stark Family Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP
APOCALYPSE NOW: FINAL CUT — Cinerama Dome, 7:30 PM — Digial 4K
APOCALYPSE NOW: FINAL CUT — Arclight Beach Cities, 7:30 PM — Digial 4K
APOCALYPSE NOW: FINAL CUT — Arclight Culver City, 7:30 PM — Digial 4K
APOCALYPSE NOW: FINAL CUT — Arclight Pasadena, 7:30 PM — Digial 4K
APOCALYPSE NOW: FINAL CUT — Arclight Santa Monica, 7:30 PM — Digial 4K
APOCALYPSE NOW: FINAL CUT — Arclight Sherman Oaks, 7:30 PM — Digial 4K
DRUNKEN MASTER — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
FRIGHT NIGHT — Arclight Beach Cities, 7:30 PM — DCP
FRIGHT NIGHT — Arclight Culver City, 7:30 PM — DCP
FRIGHT NIGHT — Arclight Pasadena, 7:30 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
THE FEARLESS VAMPIRE KILLERS — Arclight Santa Monica, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE FEARLESS VAMPIRE KILLERS — Arclight Sherman Oaks, 7:30 PM — DCP
JOHN WICK — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE NEON SLIME MIXTAPE — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 9:30 PM — Digital

Tuesday August 20

JAY MYSELF — <a href="https://www.laemmle.com/film/jay-myselfLaemmle Royal, Various times — DCP
PADDINGTON 2 — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 12:00 PM — DCP
TOKYO STORY — Aero Theatre, 1:00 PM — 35mm
A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET — TCL Chinese 6 Theatres, 7:30 PM — DCP
BRITTANY RUNS A MARATHON (w/ Q&A) — Arclight Hollywood (via USC School of Cinematic Arts), 7:30 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
PAN’S LABYRINTH — Arclight Sherman Oaks, 7:30 PM — DCP
ROSEWOOD — Hammer Museum / Billy Wilder, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
JURASSIC PARK — Arclight Santa Monica, 7:45 PM — DCP
500 DAYS OF SUMMER — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital
CLUELESS — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
TOP GUN — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
NIGHT OF THE COMET — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 9:00 PM — Format N/A

Wednesday August 21

JAY MYSELF — <a href="https://www.laemmle.com/film/jay-myselfLaemmle Royal, Various times — DCP
PADDINGTON 2 — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 12:00 PM — DCP
LOVE ME OR LEAVE ME — New Beverly, 2:00 PM — 35mm
YOUR VICE IS A LOCKED ROOM AND ONLY I HAVE THE KEY (1972) — USC Ray Stark Family Theatre, 6:00 PM — Digital
THAT MAN FROM RIO — <a href="https://www.laemmle.com/film/man-rioLaemmle: Playhouse 7, Glendale, Royal, 7:00 PM — Format N/A
BACK TO THE FUTURE — Arclight Pasadena, 7:30 PM — DCP
DONKEY SKIN / TWICE UPON A TIME — <a href="http://www.americancinemathequecalendar.com/content/donkey-skin-twice-upon-a-timeEgyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP/35mm
E.T. THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL — Arclight Beach Cities, 7:30 PM — DCP
Flux, Summer 2019 — Hammer Museum / Billy Wilder, 7:30 PM — Digital
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
THE BLACK CAT (1981) — USC Ray Stark Family Theatre, 8:00 PM — Digital
A STAR IS BORN (2018) — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital
DEN OF THIEVES — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
STRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE BIG LEBOWSKI — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
BLUE VENGEANCE — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 9:00 PM — Format N/A

Thursday August 22

JAY MYSELF — <a href="https://www.laemmle.com/film/jay-myselfLaemmle Royal, Various times — DCP
PADDINGTON 2 — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 12:00 PM — DCP
THIS IS NOT BERLIN (w/ Q&A) — USC Ray Stark Family Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP
2019 SUNDANCE SHORTS TOUR — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 7:30 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
SOME LIKE IT HOT — <a href="http://www.americancinemathequecalendar.com/content/some-like-it-hot-2Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — 4k DCP
THE FANATIC (w/Q&A, Members Screening) — <a href="http://www.americancinemathequecalendar.com/content/the-fanatic-0Egyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
JERRY MCGUIRE — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
NOTTING HILL — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
THERE’S SOMETHING ABOUT MARY — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
BLADE (1998) — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 9:30 PM — Format N/A

Friday August 23

2019 SUNDANCE SHORTS TOUR — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 3:00 PM — DCP
KILL BILL VOL. 1 / KILL BILL VOL. 2 — The Wiltern, 6:00 PM — Format N/A
THIS IS NOT BERLIN (w/ Q&A) — Nuart Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP
ASAKO I & II — Ahyra Fine Arts, 7:30 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
SATANIC PANIC (w/Q&A) — <a href="http://www.americancinemathequecalendar.com/content/satanic-panic-0Egyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE FUGITIVE (1947) / VERA CRUZ — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — 35mm
THE GREAT ESCAPE — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital
CRAZY, STUPID, LOVE — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE GOONIES — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
HALLOWEEN III: THE SEASON OF THE WITCH — Nuart, 11:55 PM — 35mm
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Saturday August 24

ON THE WATERFRONT — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — 35mm
2019 SUNDANCE SHORTS TOUR — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 12:00 PM — DCP
A BOY NAMED CHARLIE BROWN — Aero Theatre, 2:00 PM — DCP
IN SEARCH OF THE CASTAWAYS (IB TECH PRINT) — New Beverly, 2:00 PM — 35mm
ONCE UPON A TIME — <a href="http://www.americancinemathequecalendar.com/content/once-upon-a-time-0Egyptian Theatre, 3:00 PM — 35mm
ASAKO I & II — Ahyra Fine Arts, 4:30 PM — DCP
AMERICAN ME — LA Plaza de Cultura y Artes, 6:00 PM — Format N/A
THIS IS NOT BERLIN (w/ Q&A) — Nuart Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP
ASAKO I & II — Ahyra Fine Arts, 7:30 PM — DCP
CABARET / ALL THAT JAZZ — <a href="http://www.americancinemathequecalendar.com/content/cabaret-all-that-jazz-0Egyptian Theatre, 7:30 PM — 35mm/DCP
LE CERCLE ROUGE / BOB LE FLAMBEUR — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
THE LONGEST DAY — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — DCP
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST — Brand Park (Glendale), 8:30 PM — Digital
CAPTAIN MARVEL — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
LOVE JONES — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital
NAPOLEON DYNAMITE — Brand Park (Glendale), 8:30 PM — Digital
PSYCHO — Hollywood Forever Cemetery, 8:30 PM — Digital
SAY ANYTHING — Pan Pacific Park (Beverly Hills), 8:30 PM — Digital
THE BREAKFAST CLUB — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
AN AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN LONDON — Arclight Hollywood, 11:59 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 11:59 PM — 35mm
RAGING BULL — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Sunday August 25

GMK GIANT MONSTERS ALL-OUT ATTACK — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — 35mm
THE GOONIES (CEREAL PARTY) — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 12:00 PM — Format N/A
MY NEIGHBOR TOTORO — <a href="https://www.laemmle.com/film/my-neighbor-totoroLaemmle: Playhouse 7, Ahrya Fine Arts, Claremont 5, 12:55 PM — Fathom
THREE WISE GIRLS / RED HEADED WOMAN — Egyptian Theatre, 1:00 PM — 35mm
IN SEARCH OF THE CASTAWAYS (IB TECH PRINT) — New Beverly, 2:00 PM — 35mm
ASAKO I & II — Ahyra Fine Arts, 3:30 PM — DCP
AMERICAN TAP — Skirball Cultural Center, 5:30 PM — Format N/A
2019 SUNDANCE SHORTS TOUR — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 6:00 PM — DCP
THE KIRLIAN WITNESS (aka THE PLANTS ARE WATCHING) — Velaslavasay Panorama, 6:00 PM — Digital
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 6:30 PM — 35mm
ONE FALSE MOVE — Zebulon, 7:00 PM — Digital
THELMA & LOUISE / WORKING GIRL — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
A STAR IS BORN (2018) — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
DEVIL WEARS PRADA — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
PRINCESS BRIDE — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
ROMAN HOLIDAY — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital

Monday August 26

ZODIAC — New Beverly, 2:00 PM — 35mm
AN AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN LONDON — Arclight Beach Cities, 7:30 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
THE THING — Arclight Culver City, 7:30 PM — DCP
DIE HARD — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
PRETTY WOMAN (Open Captions) — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital

Tuesday August 27

THE IRON GIANT — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 12:00 PM — DCP
MAKE WAY FOR TOMORROW — Aero Theatre, 1:00 PM — 35mm
2019 SUNDANCE SHORTS TOUR — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 6:00 PM — DCP
DECONSTRUCTING THE BEATLES: ABBEY ROAD SIDE 2 — The Landmark, 7:00 PM — DCP
READY OR NOT (w/ Q&A) — USC Ray Stark Family Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP
2 FAST 2 FURIOUS — Hammer Museum / Billy Wilder, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
JURASSIC PARK — Arclight Pasadena, 7:30 PM — DCP
MAD MAX — Arclight Hollywood, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WEST — The Regent, 8:00 PM — 35mm
DIRTY DANCING — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital
MEAN GIRLS — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE SANDLOT — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
BLACK CHRISTMAS (1974) — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 9:00 PM — Format N/A

Wednesday August 28

THE IRON GIANT — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 12:00 PM — DCP
CALAMITY JANE — New Beverly, 2:00 PM — 35mm
2019 SUNDANCE SHORTS TOUR — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 3:00 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
STREETWISE / TINY: THE LIFE OF ERIN BLACKWELL — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
10 THINGS I HATE ABOUT YOU — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital
DEADPOOL — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE NOTEBOOK — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
WEIRD WEDNESDAYS: SERENITY (2019) — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 9:00 PM — DCP

Thursday August 29

THE IRON GIANT — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 12:00 PM — DCP
2019 SUNDANCE SHORTS TOUR — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 1:00 PM — DCP
DR. STRANGELOVE OR: HOW I LEARNED TO STOP WORRYING AND LOVE THE BOMB / THE MAGIC CHRISTIAN — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP / 35mm
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 7:30 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
FEAR AND LOATHING IN LAS VEGAS — Ace Hotel DTLA, 8:00 PM — Format N/A
LA AIR: ARSHIA HAQ — Echo Park Film Center, 8:00 PM — Format N/A
ALIEN — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
GLADIATOR — Melrose Rooftop Theatre, 8:30 PM — Digital
LA LA LAND — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
ROMEO AND JULIET (1996) — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital
Cinecon 55 Classic Film Festival — Egyptian Theatre, Various Times — 35mm / Digital

Friday August 30

THE FANATIC — <a href="http://arenascreen.com/calendarArena Cinelounge, Various Times — DCP
OFFICE SPACE / CLERKS — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
THE PLAGIARISTS — Ahyra Fine Arts, 7:30 PM — DCP
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
GREASE (Sing-Along) — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital
RUMOR HAS IT — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
SPIRITED AWAY — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 11:59 PM — 35mm
THE HAPPINESS OF THE KATAKURIS — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm
Cinecon 55 Classic Film Festival — Egyptian Theatre, Various Times — 35mm / Digital

Saturday August 31

THE BIG SLEEP — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — 35mm
THE UGLY DACHSHUND (IB TECH PRINT) — New Beverly, 2:00 PM — 35mm
THE PLAGIARISTS — Ahyra Fine Arts, 5:15 PM — DCP
THE SHINING — Autry Lawn, 5:30 PM — Digital
STAND BY ME — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 6:00 PM — DCP
MAD MAX / MAD MAX 2: THE ROAD WARRIOR / MAD MAX BEYOND THUNDERDOME — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 7:30 PM — 35mm
THE OMEGA MAN — Arclight Hollywood, 7:30 PM — 35mm
THE PLAGIARISTS — Ahyra Fine Arts, 7:30 PM — DCP
HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS — Hollywood Forever Cemetery, 8:00 PM — Digital
DIRTY DANCING — Glendale Central Park (Glendale), 8:30 PM — Digital
LA LA LAND — NeueHouse Hollywood, 8:30 PM — Digital
PURPLE RAIN — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
RETURN OF THE JEDI — Victory Park (Pasadena), 8:30 PM — Digital
SELENA — Level, DTLA, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
ONCE UPON A TIME IN… HOLLYWOOD — New Beverly, 11:59 PM — 35mm
THE BIG LEBOWSKI — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm
Cinecon 55 Classic Film Festival — Egyptian Theatre, Various Times — 35mm / 35mm Nitrate / Digital

Sunday September 1

SHIN GODZILLA — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — DCP
LAWRENCE OF ARABIA — Ahyra Fine Arts, 1:00 PM — Format N/A
THE UGLY DACHSHUND (IB TECH PRINT) — New Beverly, 2:00 PM — 35mm
THE RUNNING MAN — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 4:00 PM — DCP
THE PLAGIARISTS — Ahyra Fine Arts, 5:15 PM — DCP
LOS ANGELES PLAYS ITSELF — Aero Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE PLAGIARISTS — Ahyra Fine Arts, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE SILENCE OF THE LAMBS — The Montalbán Rooftop, 8:30 PM — Digital
WHEN HARRY MET SALLY — Hollywood Forever Cemetery, 8:30 PM — Digital
Cinecon 55 Classic Film Festival — Egyptian Theatre, Various Times — 35mm / Digital

Monday September 2

A WOMAN IS A WOMAN — Vista Theatre, 11:00 AM — 35mm
THE PLAGIARISTS — Ahyra Fine Arts, 3:00 PM — DCP
THE PLAGIARISTS — Ahyra Fine Arts, 5:15 PM — DCP
AN AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN LONDON — Arclight Pasadena, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE THING — Arclight Beach Cities, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE THING — Arclight Santa Monica, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE THING — Arclight Sherman Oaks, 7:30 PM — DCP
E.T. THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL — Arclight Santa Monica, 7:45 PM — DCP
Cinecon 55 Classic Film Festival — Egyptian Theatre, Various Times — 35mm / Digital

Tuesday September 3

SATANIC PANIC — USC Ray Stark Family Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP
AKIRA — Arclight Hollywood, 7:30 PM — DCP
MAD MAX — Arclight Pasadena, 7:30 PM — Format N/A
ROBOCOP — Arclight Beach Cities, 7:30 PM — Digital 4K

Wednesday September 4

IT CHAPTER TWO — USC Ray Stark Family Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP
IT CHAPTER ONE — Arclight Culver City, 7:30 PM — DCP
IT CHAPTER ONE — Arclight Pasadena, 7:30 PM — DCP
IT CHAPTER ONE — Arclight Hollywood, 8:00 PM — DCP
IT CHAPTER ONE — Arclight Sherman Oaks, 8:00 PM — DCP
IT CHAPTER ONE — Arclight Santa Monica, 8:30 PM — DCP
MAXIMUM OVERDRIVE — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 9:00 PM — DCP

Friday September 6

TARZAN — El Capitan Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP
MS. PURPLE (w/Q&A) — Nuart Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE ROOM — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
BLOOD SIMPLE — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Saturday September 7

KILLER OF SHEEP — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — 35mm
THE NAKED SPUR — Autry Museum of the American West, 1:30 PM — Format N/A
MS. PURPLE (w/Q&A) — Nuart Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
BLADE RUNNER — Hollywood Forever Cemetery, 8:00 PM — Digital
10 THINGS I HATE ABOUT YOU — Will Rogers State Historic Park Pacific Palisades, 8:30 PM — Digital
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY — Westdrift Golf Course Manhattan Beach, 8:30 PM — Digital
MARY POPPINS — Eagle Rock Rec Center Eagle Rock, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
RAISING ARIZONA — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm
TARZAN — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Sunday September 8

MOTHRA or MOTHRA VS. GODZILLA — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — 35mm
AND WITH HIM CAME THE WEST — Autry Museum of the American West, 1:30 PM — Format N/A
MS. PURPLE (w/Q&A) — Nuart Theatre, 5:15 PM — DCP
IT CHAPTER 2 (Clowns-Only Screening) — Alamo Drafthouse DTLA, 7:00 PM — DCP
TARZAN — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Monday September 9

BACK TO THE FUTURE — Arclight Santa Monica, 7:30 PM — DCP
E.T. THE EXTRA TERRESTRIAL — Arclight Culver City, 7:30 PM — DCP
WALLFLOWER (w/Q&A) — Arclight Hollywood, 8:00 PM — DCP

Tuesday September 10

BACK TO THE FUTURE — Arclight Beach Cities, 7:30 PM — DCP
RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK — Arclight Hollywood, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE TERMINATOR — Arclight Pasadena, 7:30 PM — DCP
MARKIE IN MILWAUKEE (w/ Q&A) — Arclight Hollywood, 8:00 PM — DCP

Thursday September 12

THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS — El Capitan Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP

Friday September 13

HEDWIG AND THE ANGRY INCH — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS — El Capitan Theatre, Various showtimes — DCP

Saturday September 14

TOP HAT & 42ND STREET — Vista Theatre, 9:30 AM — 35mm
NAVAJO CODE TALKERS: A JOURNEY OF REMEMBRANCE — Autry Museum of the American West, 2:00 PM — Format N/A
ALL ABOUT EVE — Hollywood Forever Cemetery, 8:00 PM — Digital
FIGHT CLUB — LA State Historic Park Downtown, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE LITTLE MERMAID — Crystal Springs Picnic Area Griffith Park, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
MILLER’S CROSSING — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm
THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS — El Capitan Theatre, Various showtimes — DCP

Sunday September 15

YOJIMBO — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — 35mmm
THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS — El Capitan Theatre, Various showtimes — DCP

Monday September 16

THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS — El Capitan Theatre, Various showtimes — DCP

Tuesday September 17

JAWS — Arclight Hollywood, 7:30 PM — DCP
THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS — El Capitan Theatre, Various showtimes — DCP

Wednesday September 18

BELLE EPOQUE — Laemmle: Playhouse 7, Glendale, Royal, 7:00 PM — Format N/A
THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS — El Capitan Theatre, Various showtimes — DCP

Thursday September 19

THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS — El Capitan Theatre, Various showtimes — DCP

Friday September 20

END OF THE CENTURY (w/ Q&A) — Nuart Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
SHE SHOULDA SAID ‘NO!’ / NARCOTIC / MARIHUANA — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — DCP
A DIRTY SHAME — Nuart, 11:55 PM — 35mm
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm
THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS — El Capitan Theatre, Various showtimes — DCP

Saturday September 21

THE BAND WAGON — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — 35mm
GREED — Autry Museum of the American West, 2:00 PM — 35mm
END OF THE CENTURY (w/ Q&A) — Nuart Theatre, 7:30 PM — DCP
MOM AND DAD / TEST TUBE BABIES — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:30 PM — DCP
MOULIN ROUGE + FIREWORKS — Hollywood Forever Cemetery, 8:00 PM — Digital
ROCKETMAN — Pan Pacific Park Beverly Hills, 8:30 PM — Digital
SELENA — Victory Park Pasadena, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE LOST BOYS — Pan Pacific Park Beverly Hills, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
DAYS OF HEAVEN — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm
THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS — El Capitan Theatre, Various showtimes — DCP

Sunday September 22

SANJURO — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — 35mm
THE POINT — Billy Wilder Theater, 11:00 AM — 16mm
CHILD BRIDE / SEX MADNESS — Billy Wilder Theater, 7:00 PM — DCP
THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS — El Capitan Theatre, Various showtimes — DCP

Monday September 23

BEVERLY HILLS COP (w/cocktail hour) — Arclight Hollywood, 7:00 PM — DCP
SAY AMEN, SOMEBODY — Laemmle: Town Center 5, Royal, Claremont 5, Playhouse 7, 7:30 PM — DCP
CABALLERANGO — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS — El Capitan Theatre, Various showtimes — DCP

Tuesday September 24

SAY AMEN, SOMEBODY — Laemmle: Town Center 5, Royal, Claremont 5, Playhouse 7, 1:00 PM — DCP
THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS — El Capitan Theatre, Various showtimes — DCP

Wednesday September 25

THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS — El Capitan Theatre, Various showtimes — DCP

Thursday September 26

HOCUS POCUS — El Capitan Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP

Friday September 27

VAMPIRE HUNTER D — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
HOCUS POCUS — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Saturday September 28

SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS — Vista Theatre, 10:30 AM — 35mm
MUR MURS (A FILM SERIES) — Redcat, 3:00 PM — Digital
MUR MURS (A FILM SERIES) — Redcat, 5:30 PM — Digital
MUR MURS (A FILM SERIES) — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE MATRIX — LA State Historic Park Downtown, 8:30 PM — Digital
UP — Glendale Central Park, 8:30 PM — Digital
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
BARTON FINK — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm
HOCUS POCUS — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Sunday September 29

THE SECRET WORLD OF ARRIETTY — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Playhouse 7, Ahrya Fine Arts, 1:55 PM — Fathom
HOCUS POCUS — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Monday September 30

THE SECRET WORLD OF ARRIETTY — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Playhouse 7, Ahrya Fine Arts, 7:00 PM — Fathom
JAMES BENNING: TWO FILMS — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Format N/A
HOCUS POCUS — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Tuesday October 1

A FAREWELL TO ANGELA RICCI LUCCHI WITH YERVANT GIANIKIAN — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Format N/A
HOCUS POCUS — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Wednesday October 2

HOCUS POCUS — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Thursday October 3

HOCUS POCUS — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Friday October 4

THE ROOM — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
HOCUS POCUS — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Saturday October 5

A HARD DAY’S NIGHT — Vista Theatre, 11:00 AM — 35mm
TOY STORY 2 / TOY STORY 3 — Verdugo Park (Glendale), 6:30 PM — Digital
GHOSTBUSTERS — La Quinta Park (La Quinta), 8:00 PM — Digital
GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY — Victory Park (Pasadena), 8:00 PM — Digital
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
HOCUS POCUS — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Sunday October 6

CADDYSHACK w/ An Evening With Chevy Chase — Microsoft Theater at L.A. Live, 7:00 PM — Format N/A
HOCUS POCUS — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Monday October 7

THE CANCER JOURNALS REVISITED — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Digital
HOCUS POCUS — El Capitan Theatre, 10:00 AM — DCP

Thursday October 10

COCO — El Capitan Theatre, 7:00 PM — DCP

Friday October 11

COCO — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Saturday October 12

HIGH AND LOW — Vista Theatre, 10:00 AM — 35mm
2019 EYEWORKS FESTIVAL OF EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION — Redcat, 3:00 PM — Format N/A
2019 EYEWORKS FESTIVAL OF EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION — Redcat, 5:30 PM — Format N/A
AADAMS FAMILY VALUES — Veterans Memorial Park (Culver City), 8:00 PM — Digital
BEETLEJUICE — Will Rogers State Historic Park (Pacific Palisades), 8:00 PM — Digital
2019 EYEWORKS FESTIVAL OF EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Format N/A
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW — Nuart, 11:55 PM — DCP
COCO — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Sunday October 13

COCO — El Capitan Theatre, Various Showtimes — DCP

Wednesday October 16

LACOMBE LUCIEN — Laemmle: Playhouse 7, Glendale, Royal, 7:00 PM —

Friday October 18

THE HILLS HAVE EYES — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Saturday October 19

BE NATURAL (w/Q&A) — Los Feliz 3, 10:00 AM — DCP
BRAM STOKER’S DRACULA — LA State Historic Park (DTLA), 8:00 PM — Digital
GHOSTBUSTERS — Westdrift Golf Course (Manhattan Beach), 8:00 PM — Digital
TWILIGHT — Victory Park (Pasadena), 8:00 PM — Digital

Sunday October 20

PSYCHO — Heritage Square Museum (Los Angeles), 8:00 PM — Digital

Sunday October 27

SPIRITED AWAY — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Ahrya Fine Arts, Playhouse 7, 1:55 PM — Fathom

Monday October 28

SPIRITED AWAY — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Ahrya Fine Arts, Playhouse 7, 7:00 PM — Fathom

Monday November 4

MEMORIES OF THE UNKNOWABLE: FILMS BY SYLVIA SCHEDELBAUER — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Digital

Tuesday November 12

THE GODFATHER: PART II — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Playhouse 7, Town Center 5, 7:00 PM — Format N/A

Friday November 15

ANNIE HALL — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Sunday November 17

PRINCESS MONONOKE — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Playhouse 7, 1:55 PM — Fathom

Monday November 18

PRINCESS MONONOKE — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Playhouse 7, 7:00 PM — Fathom
LEI LEI: BREATHLESS ANIMALS AND A SELECTION OF SHORTS — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Digital

Monday November 25

PLAYFUL PERVERSIONS: SHORT FILMS BY GABRIEL ABRANTES — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Digital

Saturday November 30

RAN — Vista Theatre, 10:00 AM — 35mm

Monday December 2

HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHICK STRAND! — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Format N/A

Saturday December 7

A.K. (Chris Marker’s film about Akira Kurosawa) — Los Feliz 3, 10:30 AM — Format N/A

Monday December 9

ALEXANDRA CUESTA: CAMERA NOTES (PART ONE) / NOTAS DE CÁMARA (PARTE UNO) — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Format N/A

Friday December 13

REANIMATING ANCIENT WORLDS: THE SHORT FILMS OF DAVID LEBRUN — Redcat, 8:30 PM — Format N/A
BEING THERE — Vista Theatre, 11:59 PM — 35mm

Saturday December 14

RED BEARD — Vista Theatre, 9:30 AM — 35mm

Monday December 16

THE TALE OF THE PRINCESS KAGUYA — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Ahrya Fine Arts, Playhouse 7 , 7:00 PM — Fathom

Wednesday December 18

THE TALE OF THE PRINCESS KAGUYA — Laemmle: Claremont 5, Ahrya Fine Arts, Playhouse 7 , 7:00 PM — Fathom